English (Paleontology)
genal spine [correct]
OBS: Backward extension of [the] postero-lateral corner of [the] cephalon in [the] form of a spine.
French (Paléontologie)
pointe génale [correct]
OBS: (...) prolongement, souvent très développé (...) des joues [chez un trilobite.]