English (Flights (Air Transport); Emergency Management)
gendarmerie operation
CONT: Until now, Enaer has simply assembled and equipped BO105s for rescue and gendarmerie operations.
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Gestion des urgences)
opération de gendarmerie [feminine noun]