English (Sociology; Sexology)
self-identified [correct]
CONT: A person who is transgender is a person whose self-identified gender differs from the gender they were assigned at birth... it is important to note that not all people whose self-identified gender differs from their assigned gender will label themselves transgender.
French (Sociologie; Sexologie)
auto-identifié [correct]
Spanish (Sociología; Sexología)
autoidentificado [correct]; autoidentificada [correct]