English (Psychology; Sociology)
questioning [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a person who is uncertain of their gender or sexual orientation.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
en questionnement [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne qui s'interroge quant à son genre ou à son orientation sexuelle.
Spanish (Psicología; Sociología)
en cuestionamiento [correct]