English (Political Science (General))
democratic deficit [correct]
DEF: The impact of, for example, inadequate gender balance on the legitimacy of democracy.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
déficit démocratique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
déficit democrático [masculine noun]