English (Psychology; Sociology)
genderqueer [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to a person whose gender differs from the normative binary vision of gender.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie)
de genre queer [correct]; genderqueer [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une personne dont le genre diffère de la vision binaire normative des genres.
Spanish (Psicología; Sociología)
de género queer [correct]