English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Rights and Freedoms)
gender wage inequality [correct]
CONT: Continuing gender wage inequalities are said to reflect general economic processes and result from gender differences in job preferences, acquisitions of labor market skills, and patterns of labor market entry and exit.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Droits et libertés)
disparité de salaire entre hommes et femmes [correct, feminine noun]; disparité de salaire entre les genres [proposal, feminine noun]