English (Statistics; Sociology of Human Relations)
gender-disaggregated statistics [correct, see observation]
DEF: The collection and separation of statistical information by sex to enable comparative analysis.
OBS: Term generally used in the plural form.
French (Statistique; Sociologie des relations humaines)
statistiques ventilées selon le genre [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; statistiques ventilées par sexe [feminine noun]
CONT: Des progrès constants ont été réalisés en ce qui concerne la collecte et la diffusion de statistiques ventilées selon le genre.
OBS: Termes généralement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Estadística; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
estadísticas desglosadas por sexo [feminine noun]; estadísticas desagregadas por sexo [feminine noun]
DEF: Recogida y desglose de estadísticas por sexo, que hace posible un análisis comparativo.