English (Sociology of Women; Economic Co-operation and Development; Social Policy)
women’s empowerment [correct]
CONT: The 2015 Global Study on Women, Peace and Security... notes that there is a "consistent, striking disparity between policy commitments to gender equality and women's empowerment, and the financial allocations to achieve them. "
French (Sociologie des femmes; Coopération et développement économiques; Politiques sociales)
autonomisation des femmes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'Étude mondiale de 2015 sur les femmes, la paix et la sécurité [...] note qu'il existe une «disparité constante et frappante entre les engagements politiques en faveur de l'égalité des sexes et de l'autonomisation des femmes, et les allocations financières pour y parvenir».
Spanish (Sociología de la mujer; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Políticas sociales)
empoderamiento de la mujer [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La igualdad de acceso de la mujer a los recursos económicos y financieros y al control sobre ellos es decisiva para lograr la igualdad entre los géneros y el empoderamiento de la mujer, y para el crecimiento económico y el desarrollo equitativos y sostenibles.