English (Birth Rate; Population Movements)
youth bulge [correct]
CONT: As in other parts of the world, demographic shifts, such as aging populations, the youth bulge, and the gender gap are expected to have manageable impacts on Asian societies and economies.
French (Natalité; Mouvements de population)
explosion démographique des jeunes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comme c’est le cas dans d’autres parties du monde, les mutations démographiques comme le vieillissement de la population, l’explosion démographique des jeunes et le fossé des sexes auront des répercussions gérables sur les sociétés et les économies asiatiques.