English (Sociology of Human Relations)
gender norm [correct]
DEF: The socially constructed roles, behaviours, activities and attributes considered appropriate for each gender.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
norme propre au genre [correct, feminine noun]; norme liée au genre [correct, feminine noun]; norme de genre [avoid, calque, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des rôles, comportements, activités et caractéristiques jugés appropriés en fonction du genre par la société.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
norma de género [correct, feminine noun]