English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
track to fix leg [correct]; TF leg [correct]
DEF: A geodesic path between two fixes.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
parcours de route jusqu'à un repère [correct, masculine noun]; parcours TF [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trajectoire géodésique entre deux repères.