English (Mathematical Geography)
geodetic survey [correct]; geodesic survey [correct]; geodesical survey [correct]
DEF: A survey of a large land area in which corrections are made for the curvature of the Earth’s surface.
French (Géographie mathématique)
levé géodésique [correct, masculine noun]