English (Spacecraft)
satellite constellation [correct]
CONT: A group of electronic satellites working in concert is known as a satellite constellation. Such a constellation can be considered to be a number of satellites with coordinated coverage, operating together under shared control, synchronised so that they reinforce rather than interfere with one another.
CONT: Examples of satellite constellations include the Global Positioning System(GPS) and GLONASS constellations for navigation and geodesy...
French (Engins spatiaux)
constellation de satellites [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de satellites remplissant des fonctions identiques, répartis de façon à assurer, en permanence, une mission commune.