English (Mathematical Geography)
geodetic [correct, adjective]; geodesic [correct]; geodesical [correct]; geodetical [correct]
DEF: Of or relating to geodesy.
OBS: geodesy : The branch of science and mathematics concerned with the precise measurement of the shape of the earth and of areas and positions on its surface, and with the spatial properties of the earth's gravitational field.
French (Géographie mathématique)
géodésique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte à la géodésie, soit la science qui a pour objet l'étude du globe terrestre, dont sa forme, sa dimension et son champ magnétique.