English (Spacecraft; Astronautics)
geodetic Earth orbiting satellite [correct]; GEOS [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Astronautique)
satellite géodésique sur orbite terrestre [correct, masculine noun]; GEOS [correct, masculine noun]; satellite de géodésie sur orbite terrestre [correct, masculine noun]