English (Surveying)
Bilby tower [correct]
CONT: The Bilby Tower was designed in 1926 by Jasper S. Bilby, Chief Signalman for the U. S. Coast and Geodetic Survey(C&GS). The Bilby Tower was made of steel and included many unique features that made this one of the most widely used towers.
French (Arpentage)
tour Bilby [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 1959, l'adoption de la tour Bilby par la Division des levés géodésiques facilite les travaux de triangulation. Cette tour était utilisée depuis plusieurs années par le «Coast and Geodetic Survey» des États-Unis.