English (Geology; Physical Geography (General))
geognostic [correct, adjective, archaic]; geognostical [correct, adjective, archaic]
OBS: See also "geognosy", "geogony" and "geogeny".
French (Géologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
géognostique [adjective]