English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
Athabascan language [correct]; Athabaskan language [correct]; Athapaskan language [correct]; Athapascan language [correct]
DEF: An Indigenous language family spoken in three discontinuous geographic regions : the Pacific Coast, the southwestern United States and northwestern Canada.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones)
langue athabascane [correct, feminine noun]; langue athabaskane [correct, feminine noun]; langue athapascane [correct, feminine noun]; langue athapaskane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Famille de langues autochtones parlées en Amérique du Nord qui se répartit en trois groupes géographiques : septentrional, côte pacifique et méridional.