English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography; Remote Sensing)
reverse geocoding [correct]
DEF: … the process of converting geographic coordinates into a human-readable address.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie; Télédétection)
géocodage inverse [correct, masculine noun]; géocodage inversé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le géocodage inverse renvoie des adresses en fonction de lieux indiqués par leur latitude et leur longitude.