English (Ecology (General); Animal Behaviour)
breeding range [correct]; breeding area [correct]; breeding zone [correct]
DEF: The geographic area over which breeding is carried on by individual pairs or breeding populations of a particular kind of animal.
OBS: breeding area: designation used by Parks Canada.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Comportement animal)
aire de reproduction [correct, feminine noun]; zone de reproduction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unité géographique délimitant la répartition d'une espèce lors de la période de reproduction et dans laquelle réside la totalité de sa population.
OBS: aire de reproduction : désignation en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Comportamiento animal)
zona de cría [correct, feminine noun]; zona de reproducción [correct, feminine noun]