English (Plant Biology; Animal Biology; Biogeography; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
geographic variation [correct]; geographical variation [correct]
DEF: ... the differentiation of distinctive subdivisions from geographically isolated parts of a potentially interbreeding population due to restriction of interbreeding between fractions and natural selection of locally valuable mutations.
French (Biologie végétale; Biologie animale; Biogéographie; Études et analyses environnementales)
variation géographique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Biología animal; Biogeografía; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
variación geográfica [correct, feminine noun]