English (Programming Languages; Mathematical Geography)
Geographic JSON [correct]; GeoJSON [correct]; Geographic JavaScript Object Notation [correct]; GeoJSON [correct]; GeoJSON
CONT: GeoJSON is a format for encoding a variety of geographic data structures. GeoJSON supports the following geometry types : point, linestring, polygon, multipoint, multilinestring, and multipolygon.
French (Langages de programmation; Géographie mathématique)
GeoJSON [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: GeoJSON (Geographic JSON) est un format ouvert de données géographiques simples basé sur la norme JSON (JavaScript Object Notation). Il permet de décrire des données de type point, polyligne, polygone et attributs.