English (Decision-Making Process; Sociology)
place-based approach [correct]
CONT: Place-based approaches are broadly understood to be collaborative, flexible and multi-faceted responses employed within a particular "place" or geographic location to tackle wide-ranging complex issues.
PHR: place-based public health approach
French (Processus décisionnel; Sociologie)
approche territoriale [correct, feminine noun]; approche axée sur le territoire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Sociología)
enfoque territorial [correct, masculine noun]