English (Plant Biology; Animal Biology; Biogeography; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
geographic distribution [correct]; geographical distribution [correct]; distribution [correct]
DEF: ... the natural arrangement and apportionment of the various forms of animals and plants in the different regions and localities of the earth.
OBS: Should not be confused with dispersion which refers to individuals.
French (Biologie végétale; Biologie animale; Biogéographie; Études et analyses environnementales)
distribution géographique [correct, feminine noun]; répartition géographique [correct, feminine noun]; répartition [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Biología animal; Biogeografía; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
distribución geográfica [correct, feminine noun]