English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
wage pattern [correct]; wage structure [correct]; pay structure [correct]; salary structure [correct]; compensation structure [correct]
DEF: The wage structures or relationships among the various jobs in a given industry or geographic area.
CONT: New or revised pay structures.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
structure des salaires [correct, feminine noun]; structure salariale [correct, feminine noun]; structure de rémunération [correct, feminine noun]; structure des traitements [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de rapports entre les différents taux de salaires qui se payent pour différentes occupations, en différentes industries ou en différentes régions.
CONT: Des structures de rémunération nouvelles ou révisées.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
estructura salarial [feminine noun]