English (Real Estate; Federal Administration)
functional aggregation [correct]
OBS: Consider an appropriate aggregation for developing a strategic framework to manage federal real property and reconcile related Aboriginal rights or interests(e. g. a regional jurisdiction or geographic area such as a city, a coastal zone or areas subject to treaty or claims negotiations).
French (Immobilier; Administration fédérale)
regroupement fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Songez à un regroupement approprié afin d'élaborer un cadre stratégique de gestion des biens immobiliers fédéraux et de conciliation des droits ou des intérêts des Autochtones connexes (p. ex., une administration régionale ou un secteur géographique comme une grande ville, une zone côtière ou des secteurs assujettis à un traité ou à des négociations relatives aux revendications).