English (Recruiting of Personnel)
geographic area [correct]
DEF: An individual’s place of work or residence for the purposes of the area of selection.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
région géographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu de travail ou de résidence d'une personne aux fins de la zone de sélection.