English (Urban Planning; Statistics)
urban market [correct]
DEF: A geographic area that has been defined as a census agglomeration(ca) or census metropolitan area(cma) by Statistics Canada.
French (Aménagement urbain; Statistique)
marché urbain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Région géographique qui a été définie par Statistique Canada comme étant une agglomération de recensement (AR) ou une région métropolitaine de recensement (RMR).