English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
geographic information system base map [correct]; GIS base map [correct]
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
carte de base d'un système d'information géographique [correct, feminine noun]; carte d'un SIG [correct, feminine noun]