English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Trade)
relevant geographic market [correct]
CONT: The approach of this Tribunal in defining the relevant geographic market for office properties has been on the basis of nodes. Nodes consist of geographic demarcations sufficiently close to justify the conclusion that they should be treated as relevant geographic markets and may include more than one geographic suburb.
CONT: Depending upon the specific circumstances of each case, the relevant geographic market will be determined based on a number of factors.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Commerce)
marché géographique pertinent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Compte tenu des circonstances particulières de chaque cas, le marché géographique pertinent sera déterminé en fonction de certains facteurs.