English (Taxation)
benchmark tax structure [correct]
CONT: ... the benchmark tax structure is one that provides no preferential treatment to taxpayers on the basis of demographic characteristics, sources or uses of income, geographic location, or any other special circumstances applicable only to a given taxpayer or to a particular group of taxpayers.
French (Fiscalité)
structure fiscale de référence [correct, feminine noun]; structure fiscale de base