English (Mathematical Geography; Computer Programs and Programming)
Geographic Information Management [correct]; GIM [correct]
French (Géographie mathématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
Gestion d'information géographique [correct, feminine noun]; GIG [correct, feminine noun]