English (Data Banks and Databases; Remote Sensing; Physical Geography (General))
spatial join [correct]
DEF: ... a GIS [geographic information system] operation that affixes data from one feature layer's attribute table to another from a spatial perspective.
French (Banques et bases de données; Télédétection; Géographie physique (Généralités))
jointure spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Teledetección; Geografía física (Generalidades))
unión espacial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Unión de los atributos de una entidad con otra basada en la relación espacial.