English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
geographic jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: [The] employer shall be deemed to have recognized all of the affiliated bargaining agents ... in their respective geographic jurisdictions ...
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
région géographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'employeur] est réputé avoir reconnu tous les agents négociateurs affiliés [...] dans leurs régions géographiques respectives [...]