English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
geographic label [correct]
CONT: The geographic label parameters are used to delimit the region where a designation or expression is used.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
marque géographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les paramètres des marques géographiques servent à délimiter la région où unedésignation ou une expression s’emploie.