English (Types of Aircraft; Ship's Aircraft (Military); Air Forces)
maritime aircraft [correct]
CONT: Maritime aircraft are not subject to this geographic limitation for the conduct of low flying training over international waters.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire); Forces aériennes)
aéronef maritime [correct, masculine noun]; appareil de l'aéronavale [masculine noun]
CONT: Les aéronefs maritimes ne sont pas soumis à ces limites géographiques lorsqu'ils effectuent des vols à basse altitude d'entraînement au-dessus des eaux internationales.