English (Environmental Management; Ecosystems)
transplantation [correct]
DEF: The removal of species from one geographic location to another, often outside the range of natural distribution.
French (Gestion environnementale; Écosystèmes)
transplantation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transfert d'individus d'une population dans des zones de son aire de répartition d'où celle-ci est absente ou en voie de disparition.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Ecosistemas)
transplantación [feminine noun]