English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
geosocial networking [correct]
CONT: Geosocial networking is a type of social networking in which geographic services and capabilities such as geocoding and geotagging are used to enable additional social dynamics. User-submitted location data or geolocation techniques can allow social networks to connect and coordinate users with local people or events that match their interests.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
réseautage géosocial [correct, masculine noun]