English (Aquaculture)
aquaculture site [correct]
DEF: [A] determined geographic location on land or water where aquaculture activities are carried on.
PHR: aquaculture site licencing process
French (Aquaculture)
site aquacole [correct, masculine noun]; site d'aquaculture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] emplacement géographique déterminé, en milieu terrestre ou hydrique, sur lequel sont menées des activités d'aquaculture.
PHR: processus de délivrance de permis du site aquacole
Spanish (Acuicultura)
sitio acuícola [correct, masculine noun]; sitio de acuicultura [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: selección de un sitio acuícola