English (Real Estate)
Geographic Location Master File [correct]
CONT: The total number of actual or proposed centres, including the one under active consideration, in the municipality or census subdivision as set out in the Geographic Location Master File(see references), must not exceed one for every 4, 000 employees.
French (Immobilier)
fichier maître des emplacements géographiques [correct, masculine noun]; fichier maître des lieux géographiques [correct, masculine noun]