English (Mathematical Geography; Information Processing (Informatics))
alphanumeric information [correct]
OBS: Is that data on a chart composed of letters, numbers and/or symbols whose location is not fixed to a particular geographic position.
OBS: Definition used by the CTS (Cartographic Training and Standards) - Fisheries and Oceans, Canada.
French (Géographie mathématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
information alphanumérique
OBS: Alphanumérique: (...) Se dit d'une information représentée, par des chiffres, des lettres et/ou des symboles.
Spanish (Geografía matemática; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
información alfanumérica [correct, feminine noun]