English (Epidemiology)
origin of infection [correct]; geographic origin of infection [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
origine géographique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.