English (Epidemiology)
geographic origin [correct]
OBS: Geographic origin of infection.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
origine géographique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Origine géographique de l'infection.
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.