English (Property Law (common law))
artificial boundary [correct]
DEF: A straight line joining two identified geographic locations or survey monuments.
OBS: artificial boundary: term and definition taken from the Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement / Gwich’in, Mackenzie Delta.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
limite artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne droite joignant deux emplacements géographiques précis ou des bornes.
OBS: limite artificielle : terme et définition relevés dans l'Entente sur la revendication territoriale globale - Gwich'in, delta du Mackenzie.