English (Marketing Research; The Product (Marketing); Surveys (Public Relations))
geographic variable [correct]
CONT: A large number of variables can be used to segment a market ... geographic variables, demographic variables, psychographic variables, and buyer-behavior variables.
French (Étude du marché; Produit (Commercialisation); Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques))
variable géographique [correct, feminine noun]