English (Anthropology; Sociology of the Family; Social Organization)
fictive kinship [correct]; fictive kin relationship [correct]
CONT: Fictive kin relationships are important relationships that tend to develop from relationships of long duration and typically involve frequent contact, geographical and subjective closeness, and support.
French (Anthropologie; Sociologie de la famille; Organisation sociale)
parenté fictive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La parenté fictive repose sur des relations intentionnelles telles que la marraine ou d'autres liens sociaux étroits.