English (Urban Planning)
maintenance zone [correct]; maintenance district [correct]; maintenance ward [correct]
DEF: Geographical area of responsibility for a maintenance unit;...
OBS: ... a major city would normally be subdivided into three to five or more such districts
French (Aménagement urbain)
zone d'entretien [feminine noun]