English (Heritage; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
cultural landscape [correct]
DEF: Any geographical area that has been modified, influenced or given special cultural meaning by people.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Patrimoine; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
paysage culturel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étendue géographique ayant été modifiée ou influencée par l'activité humaine, ou à laquelle l'homme donne une signification culturelle spéciale.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Patrimonio; Parques y jardines botánicos)
paisaje cultural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paisaje resultante de esfuerzos para aprovechar los recursos naturales.