English (Electronic Components)
distribution circuit
CONT: Distribution circuits are provided to stations whose data requirements cannot be met by a Collection circuit alone. All of the traffic on Distribution circuits is transmitted by the computer,(...). A Distribution circuit normally serves the data requirements of a number of stations in a geographical area.
French (Composants électroniques)
circuit de départ; circuit de distribution