English (Epidemiology)
endemic disease [correct]
DEF: A disease that prevails recurrently in a population or a geographical area.
French (Épidémiologie)
maladie endémique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie qui, dans un territoire, existe de manière continue, et non par accès épidémiques.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
enfermedad endémica [correct, feminine noun]