English (Wind Energy)
wind resource assessment [correct]; wind resource evaluation [correct]
DEF: The process of characterizing the wind resource, and its energy potential, for a specific site or geographical area.
French (Énergie éolienne)
évaluation des ressources éoliennes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus consistant à définir, pour un site ou une région spécifiques, les caractéristiques des ressources éoliennes et leur potentiel énergétique.
Spanish (Energía eólica)
evaluación de recursos eólicos [correct, feminine noun]