English (Citizenship and Immigration; Statistics)
passport possession rate [correct]
OBS: Refers to the percentage of passport holders in a given geographical area, e. g. country, province, state, etc.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Statistique)
taux de possession de passeport [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pourcentage de titulaires de passeport dans une zone géographique donnée, p. ex. un pays, une province, un état, etc.