English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Remote Sensing)
sectorized image [correct]
DEF: A satellite image of a preselected geographical area or sector.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Télédétection)
image sectorisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image satellitaire d'une zone géographique ou d'un secteur prédéterminés.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Teledetección)
imagen sectorizada [feminine noun]
DEF: Imagen tomada por satélite de una zona geográfica o de un sector predeterminados.