English (Ecology (General))
natural range [correct]; natural distribution [correct]
DEF: The geographical area within which an organism occurs naturally.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
aire de répartition naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; aire de distribution naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; aire naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; aire d'extension naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aire géographique à l'intérieur de laquelle un organisme existe naturellement.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
área natural [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espacio geográfico en el que vive naturalmente una especie.