English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
anti-dumping measure [correct, see observation]; antidumping measure
DEF: Safeguard in cases where import prices in a determined geographical area are lower than the normal price of a product or that in its country of origin plus transport expenses.
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada, Customs.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
mesure antidumping [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure de sauvegarde qui est établie lorsque le prix d'importation d'un produit sur un territoire douanier est inférieur à sa valeur normale, ou à son prix commercial dans le pays d'origine plus les frais de transport.
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada, Douanes.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
medida antidescarga [correct, feminine noun]; medida antidumping [feminine noun]
DEF: Medida de salvaguardia que se establece para aquellos casos en que el precio de importación de un producto en un territorio aduanero sea inferior a su valor normal, o a su precio comercial en el país de origen más los gastos de transporte.
OBS: medida antidescarga: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.