English (Climatology; Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
ecoclimatologic [correct]; ecoclimatological [correct]
OBS: ecoclimatology : Branch of bioclimatology which studies the relationship between living organisms and their climatic environment. It includes the physiological adaptation of plants and animals to climate, and the geographical distribution of plants and animals in relation to climate.
French (Climatologie; Néologie et emprunts)
écoclimatologique [correct]
DEF: Relatif à l'écoclimatologie.
OBS: écoclimatologie : étude de l'adaptation des êtres vivants au climat et de leur répartition en fonction de celui-ci.