English (Paleontology)
paleobiogeography [correct]; palaeobiogeography [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A science that deals with the geographical distribution of plants and animals of former geological epochs.
French (Paléontologie)
paléobiogéographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science de la répartition géographique des êtres vivants lors des différentes époques géologiques.
Spanish (Paleontología)
paleobiogeografía [correct, feminine noun]