English (Biogeography)
biogeography [correct]; geonemy
DEF: Study of the geographical distribution of living species.
French (Biogéographie)
biogéographie [correct, feminine noun]; géonémie [feminine noun]
DEF: Science qui étudie les conditions et l'état de la distribution des organismes à la surface de la terre.
Spanish (Biogeografía)
biogeografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que tiene por objeto el estudio de la distribución de las especies en el mundo y sus causas.