English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shrubby gromwell [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: shrubby gromwell : common name also used to refer to the species Glandora diffusa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
grémil ligneux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.