English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
glutinous earthtongue [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Geoglossacea.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
géoglosse glutineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Geoglossacea.