English (Grain Growing; Food Industries)
boutique rice [correct]
CONT: Boutique and organic : Combining glutinous and aromatic characters are the so-called "boutique" rices, which include many traditional Lao varieties, and others grown and consumed in Thailand and Cambodia.
French (Culture des céréales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
riz boutique [masculine noun]
CONT: Riz boutique et riz biologique : Les riz dits «boutique» associent les caractères gluants et parfumés. Il s'agit notamment de nombreuses variétés Lao traditionnelles et d'autres variétés cultivées et consommées en Thaïlande et au Cambodge.