English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rough mannagrass [correct]; reed mannagrass [correct, see observation]; English watergrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: reed mannagrass: common name also used to refer to the species Glyceria grandis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
glycérie aquatique [correct, feminine noun]; grande glycérie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
gliceria acuática [feminine noun]