English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
few-flowered mannagrass [correct]; few-flowered saltmeadow grass [correct]; weak mannagrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
glycérie pauciflore [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.