English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
limp mannagrass [correct]; northern mannagrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: northern mannagrass : common name also used to refer to the species Glyceria septentrionalis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
glycérie lâche [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.