English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern mannagrass [correct]; floating mannagrass [correct]; northern glyceria [correct]; northern mannagrass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: northern mannagrass: common name also used to refer to the species Glyceria canadensis var. laxa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
glycérie septentrionale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.