English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
starch glycerite
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
glycérole d'amidon [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
glicerolado de almidón [masculine noun]; glicerito de almidón [masculine noun]