English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Industries)
triglyceride [correct]
DEF: An ester of glycerol(propane-1, 2, 3--triol) in which all three hydroxyl groups are esterified with a fatty acid.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Industrie de l'alimentation)
triglycéride [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ester de glycérol [trialcool] et de trois acides gras différents, constituants des lipides.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Industria alimentaria)
triglicérido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compuesto formado por un ácido graso (oleico, palmítico o esteárico) y glicerol.