English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tall-oil fatty acids, polymers with benzoic acid, glycerol, isophthalic acid and rosin [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polymères d'acides gras de tallöl avec l'acide benzoïque, le glycérol, l'acide isophtalique et la colophane [correct, masculine noun, plural]