English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
glycerophospholipid [correct]
DEF: Any derivative of glycerophosphoric acid that contains at least one O-acyl, or O-alkyl, or O-(1-alkenyl) group attached to the glycerol residue.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
glycérophospholipide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] dérivé de l'acide glycérophosphorique qui contient au moins un groupe O-acyle, O-alkyle ou O-(alcèn-1-yle) fixé à un résidu de glycérol.