English (Soil Science)
organic phosphorus
OBS: Phosphorus present as a constituent of an organic compound, or a group of organic compounds such as glycerophosphoric acid, inositol phosphoric acid, and cytidylic acid.
French (Science du sol)
phosphore organique
OBS: Phosphore sous forme d'un composé organique ou d'un groupe de composés organiques, tels que l'acide glycérophosphorique, l'acide inositol phosphorique et l'acide cytidylique.