English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
diethatyl-ethyl [correct]; ethyl N-chloroacetyl-N-(2, 6-diethylphenyl) glycinate [correct, see observation]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C16H22ClNO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
diéthatyl-éthyl [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C16H22ClNO3