English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
bacterial surface
OBS: They do so by means of a mass of tangled fibers of polysaccharides, or branching sugar molecules, that extend from the bacterial surface and form a feltlike "glycocalyx"(...)
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
surface bactérienne
OBS: Cette adhérence est le fait d'un enchevêtrement de fibres polysaccharidiques (les polysaccharides sont des molécules de sucre ramifiées), partant de la surface bactérienne et réalisant le "glycocalyx" (...)