English (Animal Anatomy)
peritoneal tissue
OBS: (...) treating mouse peritoneal tissue with glycocalyx material from Bacteroides fragilis prevents the attachment of B. fragilis cells to the mouse tissue(...)
French (Anatomie animale)
tissu péritonéal
OBS: (...) en traitant du tissu péritonéal de souris par des constituants du glycocalyx de Bacteroides fragilis, on empêche l'adhérence de cette bactérie au péritoine (...)