English (Biochemistry)
glycolytic fibre [correct]; glycolytic fiber [correct]
OBS: Glycolytic. Of, relating to, or inducing glycolosis.
OBS: Glycolosis. The enzymatic breakdown of glucose, glycogen or other carbohydrate by way of phosphate derivatives with the production esp. of lactic acid in animals.
OBS: Fibre. One of the structures composing most of the intercellular matrix of ordinary and elastic connective tissues.
French (Biochimie)
fibre glycolytique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fibre. Élément d'aspect filamenteux qui constitue certains tissus.
OBS: Glycolytique. Qui se rapporte à la glycolyse.
OBS: Glycolyse. Voie métabolique de dégradation du glucose, impliquant de nombreuses réactions intermédiaires toutes catalysées par une enzyme particulière et spécifique.