English (Biochemistry)
glycogen phosphorylase [correct]
DEF: Enzyme that catalyses the conversion of glycogen to glucose-1-phosphate.
French (Biochimie)
glycogène phosphorylase [correct, feminine noun]; phosphorylase [correct, feminine noun]; phosphorylase de glycogène [masculine noun]
DEF: Enzyme [...] des tissus animaux qui catalyse la décomposition du polysaccharide de réserve, le glycogène, [...] pour donner le glucose 1-phosphate.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
fosforilasa de glicógeno [feminine noun]; glucogenofosforilasa [feminine noun]