English (Biochemistry)
amyloglucosidase [correct]; amylo-1,6-glucosidase [correct]; debranching enzyme [correct]
DEF: An enzyme... found in muscle and liver that hydrolyses the 7, 6-glucoside bonds in various polysaccharides such as starch and glycogen.
French (Biochimie)
amylo-1,6-glucosidase [correct, feminine noun]; amyloglucosidase [correct, feminine noun]; enzyme débranchante [correct, feminine noun]; enzyme débranchant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enzyme qui catalyse l'hydrolyse de l'amidon en glucose.