English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cotton-batting cudweed [correct]; cotton-batting plant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gnaphale paille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.