English (Types of Paper)
goldenrod paper [correct]
DEF: Specially coated paper base for negatives or positives used by a stripper for making flats. The coloured coating prevents exposure of the nonprinting areas of the plate.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier inactinique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feuille de papier ne laissant pas passer la lumière.