English (Nervous System)
myasthenia gravis [correct]; MG [correct]; Erb disease [correct]; progressive bulbar paralysis [correct]; Erb-Goldflam syndrome [correct]; myasthenia pseudoparalytica [correct]; Erb-Oppenheim-Goldflam syndrome [correct]; Erb-Goldflam disease [correct]; bulbospinal paralysis [correct]; Goldflam’s disease [correct]; Hoppe-Goldflam syndrome; Wilks symptom complex; Wilks syndrome; Goldflam-Erb disease; Erb’s syndrome; myasthenia gravis pseudoparalytica [correct]; myasthenia
DEF: A neuromuscular disorder characterized by muscle weakness, which is greatly increased by exertion or repeated contraction of the affected muscles.
French (Système nerveux)
myasthénie [correct, feminine noun]; myasthénie grave [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome d'Erb-Goldflam [correct, masculine noun]; paralysie bulbo-spinale [feminine noun]; myasthénie grave pseudo-paralytique [feminine noun]; syndrome de Hoppe-Goldflam [masculine noun]; syndrome d'Erb [masculine noun]; syndrome d'Erb-Oppenheim-Goldflam [masculine noun]
DEF: Affection neurologique caractérisée par une faiblesse musculaire excessive, augmentée par l'exercice, et survenant souvent par poussées, qui sont parfois séparées par des rémissions prolongées.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
miastenia grave [correct, feminine noun]; miastenia [feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalía caracterizada por una gran debilidad muscular, visión borrosa y dolor muscular.