English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Navajo tea [correct]; border goldthread [correct]; haiiry greenthread
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thélesperme dénudé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.