English (Space Physics)
gravitational field acceleration [correct]
CONT: An incoming photon of energy... entering an atomic cluster will join a partner of Opposite Parity... from one of the outermost rings of particles. The partner will be taken for a "plunge". It is compressed "in steps", while spiraling together at a gradually increasing velocity, under the influence of the gravitational field acceleration. The kernel gains energy from the gravitational field.
French (Physique spatiale)
accélération du champ de gravitation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Qu'est-ce que l'état d'apesanteur? [...] Considérons : un véhicule habité So, de masse Mo, de centre d'inertie Go; un astronaute S de masse P, de centre d'inertie G à proximité immédiate de So (dedans ou dehors). On suppose qu'à un instant initial to, S et So ont même vitesse absolue et ne sont pas en interaction. On note ro(t) et r(t) = ro(t) + R(t) les rayons vecteurs des 2 mobiles. F est l'accélération du champ de gravitation au rayon ro(t).