English (Space Physics)
gravisphere [correct]; gravitational sphere [correct]
DEF: The spherical region of space dominated by the gravitational field of a celestial body.
French (Physique spatiale)
gravisphère [correct, feminine noun]; sphère d'influence [correct, feminine noun]; sphère d'action [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région de l'espace dans laquelle la force d'attraction d'un astre est prépondérante par rapport à la force d'attraction des autres astres.