English (Rubber Processing)
creaming [correct, standardized]
DEF: A reversible process consisting of gathering by gravitational force, rubber particles surrounded by serum near the bottom or top of the latex. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: This is generally accomplished by adding a creaming agent.
OBS: creaming: term standardized by ISO.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
crémage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé réversible, consistant à rassembler par l'action de la pesanteur à la partie haute ou basse du latex, les particules d'élastomère en suspension dans un sérum. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: Ceci est généralement réalisé en ajoutant un agent de crémage.
OBS: crémage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Elaboración del caucho)
desnate [masculine noun]