English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
charged negative matter [correct]
CONT: Uncharged negative matter would repel itself gravitationally. Since both the gravitational force and the inertial mass are negative, two negative masses would gravitationally accelerate away from each other. In the case of electric charges, however, two pieces of charged negative matter with like charges would attract [each other] strongly.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
matière négative chargée [correct, feminine noun]